<?xml version="1.0" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
	<channel>
		<title>Kidz Books</title>
		<link>http://www.kidz-books.net</link>
		<description><![CDATA[http://www.kidz-books.net - <br>
		Second hand, rare and collectible children's books]]></description>
		<language>en-us</language>
		<image>
			<url>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/images/logo.gif</url>
			<title>Kidz Books</title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net</link>
		</image>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[A First Book of Favourite Fairy Tales]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5856</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in unclipped dustjacket in very good condition. Small pencil ghost and fading to front endpaper.<br><br>The Swan Princes, Beauty and the Beast, Snow White and Rose Red, The Snow Queen.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 13 Apr 2008 03:28 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Beyond the Lone Pine]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=3674</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in dustjacket. New and unread. Bump to base of spine. First edition. Biography of author Malcolm Saville with family tree and many black and white photographs.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 13 Apr 2008 10:40 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Biggles of the Special Air Police]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=3713</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[No date. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket. Good+ condition. Jacket rubbed at corners and spine ends with a few small closed tears. Small marks to endpapers and jacket flaps.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 10:11 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Billy Bunter's Treasure Hunt]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5850</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in good condition. No jacket. Green boards with red lettering. Edges and corners bumped. Light foxing to closed page edges. Colour frontispiece.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 10:09 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Daisy Chain War]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5857</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in very good, clean condition. Slight reading crease and light edgewear to cover.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 13 Apr 2008 03:30 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Eldest]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5853</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition, first printing. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket. Very good+ condition. Flatsigned by author on title page. Shelfwear to jacket, corners a little rubbed, spine ends bumped.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 13 Apr 2008 03:09 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Enid Blyton: A Biography]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5660</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Third impression. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket, good condition. Jacket is wrinkled along edges with small closed tear and piece missing from front.  Name written on front endpaper. A nice tight copy.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 09:59 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Eragon]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=3175</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First UK edition. First impression. Hardback with unclipped, protected dustjacket, fine unread condition. Signed by author.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Thu, 24 Apr 2008 03:27 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Faerie Wars]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5851</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition, first printing. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket, near fine unread condition. Small rub to gilt lettering on title.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 10:14 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Inventing Elliot]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5864</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket, near fine condition with very light shelfwear to jacket.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 26 Apr 2008 05:01 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Isla and Luke: Make or Break?]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5860</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition. Paperback in near fine, unread condition. Very light shelfwear to bottom edge.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 19 Apr 2008 05:25 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[J.K. Rowling: A Biography]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5852</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition hardback in unclipped dustjacket, very good condition. Light edgewear to jacket. Spine ends bumped]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 13 Apr 2008 03:02 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Lirael]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5866</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First UK edition, first printing. Signed by author to title page. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket, very good+, unread condition. Bottom corners bumped. Surface scuffing and light shelfwear to jacket.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 26 Apr 2008 05:08 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Observing Teaching and Learning]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5849</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in good+ condition. Thumbed pages. Corners rubbed.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 10:02 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Otto and the Flying Twins]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5867</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition first printing. Hardback, near fine, unread condition. Author signed bookplate loosely laid in. Very light surfacewear to glossy pictorial boards. A tale of the Karmidee.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 26 Apr 2008 05:13 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Pure Dead Brilliant]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5847</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition hardback in near fine unread condition. A few tiny rubs to silver decoration.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 09:28 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Sadie Sees it Through]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5855</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in good condition. Foxed pages. Light wear to boards. Tilted spine. Name and date written inside.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 13 Apr 2008 03:15 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[So You Think You Know Lemony Snicket?]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5848</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in very good unread condition. Light shelfwear to cover.<br>Miserably unauthorised.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 09:41 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Sooty's TV Town Train ]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=2141</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Pocket Book. Card wraps, good condition. Wear rubbing and teeth marks along top edge of cover and spine.<br><br>]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 09:52 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Bible Code]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5858</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in good+ condition. Light wear and rubbing to cover. Interior clean and tight.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 19 Apr 2008 05:10 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Burnchester Dome and the Sacred Cell]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5863</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition, first impression. Signed and dated by author to title page. Paperback in fine unread condition. Adult cover.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Thu, 24 Apr 2008 03:21 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Dark Horse]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5862</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition. Hardback in near fine unread condition. Very light shelfwear to jacket.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Thu, 24 Apr 2008 03:06 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Golden Pony]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5859</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in good condition. No jacket. Boards rubbed and edgeworn. No jacket. Sunday school prize plate inside. Name and age written inside. Colour frontispiece. Page edges a little foxed and scraped. ]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 19 Apr 2008 05:15 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Merlin Conspiracy]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5854</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition, first printing. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket, near fine, unread condition. Jacket shows light shelfwear and very light scoring/scratches, hardly visible.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 13 Apr 2008 03:12 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Railway Journeys of My Childhood]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=4143</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in very good condition. No jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt decoration and paste-down illustration. Corners slightly bumped. A few very small marks to back board.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 13 Apr 2008 03:21 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Tale of Peter Rabbit]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=293</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback, very good condition in very good(-) unclipped dustjacket<br>]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 09:56 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Very Persistent Gappers of Frip]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5865</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition, first printing. Hardback in near fine unread condition. Very light shelfwear to boards.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 26 Apr 2008 05:05 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Wind on Fire Trilogy]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5868</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[A three book boxed set in near fine, unread condition containing <br>The Wind Singer 1st impression of the 2002 re-issue (slight wrinkling to top edge of jacket)<br>Slaves of Mastery 2001 7th printing<br>Firesong 2002 signed first edition]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 26 Apr 2008 05:22 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[You Don't Know Me]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5861</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First paperback edition, first printing. Signed by author. Near fine unread condition. A little ink offsetting inside front cover.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 19 Apr 2008 05:52 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[You Ought to See Herbert's House]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=166</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Ex-library book with usual markings. Laminated hardback, good condition.<br>When Roger's new friend, Herbert, visits him after school one day, Roger is amazed by the stories Herbert tells about *his* house. <br>]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 10:05 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
	</channel>
</rss>
	